Technical Program Committee

  • Akos Zarandy, Hungarian Academy of Sciences, Hungary
  • Alexander Rast, University of Manchester, UK
  • Antonio J Acosta Jimenez, IMSE-CNM Sevilla, Spain
  • Antonio Lopez-Martin, Public University of Navarra, Spain
  • Antonio Rubio, Technical University of Catalunya, Spain
  • Berna Örs Yalçin, Istanbul Technical University, Turkey
  • Bernabé Linares-Barranco, National Microelectronics Center, Sevilla, Spain
  • Bjørn B. Larsen, Dept. of Electronic Systems, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway
  • Daniel Foty, Gilgamesh Associates LLC, Cambridge, Canada
  • Diego Vazquez García, IMSE-CNM Sevilla, Spain
  • Dominique Dallet, University of Bordeaux, France
  • Emanuel Popovici, University College, Cork, Ireland
  • Eric Kerherve, University of Bordeaux, France
  • Eric Tournier, Paul Sabatier University, Toulouse, France
  • Erik Lindberg, Technical University of Denmark, Lyngby, Denmark
  • Erik Bruun, Technical University of Denmark, Lyngby, Denmark
  • Fernando Corinto, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
  • Francesco Centurelli, University of Roma, La Sapienza, Italy
  • Gaetano Palumbo, Universitá di Catania, Italy
  • George Moschytz, Bar-Ilan University, Israel
  • Giacomo Indiveri, ETH Zurich, Switzerland
  • Gianluca Setti, University of Bologna, Italy
  • Günhan Dündar, Bogazici University, Istanbul, Turkey
  • Hakan Kuntman, Istanbul Technical University, Turkey
  • Izzet Cem Göknar, Dogus University, Istanbul, Turkey
  • Jayadeva Jayadeva, Indian Institute of Technology, Delhi, India
  • Johannes Partzsch, Technische Universität Dresden, Germany
  • John Choma, University of Southern California, USA
  • José Luis Ausín, Universidad de Extremadura, Spain
  • Jose Silva-Martinez, Texas A&M University, College Station, USA
  • Juha Yli-Kaakinen, Tampere University of Technology, Finland
  • Lars Wanhammar, Linkoping University, Sweden
  • Luigi Fortuna, Universita di Catania, Italy
  • Mario Biey, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
  • Massimo Conti, Università Politecnica delle Marche, Ancona, Italy
  • Michael (Chi K.) Tse, Hong Kong Polytechnic University, China
  • Olli Vainio, Tampere University of Technology, Finland
  • Orla Feely, University College Dublin, Ireland
  • Paolo Arena, University of Catania, Italy
  • Paris Kitsos, Hellenic Open University, Patras, Greece
  • Péter Szolgay, Pázmány Péter Catholic University, Budapest, Hungary
  • Pier Civalleri, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
  • Piotr Dudek, University of Manchester, UK
  • Ruedi Stoop, ETH Zurich, Switzerland
  • Snorre Aunet, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway
  • Stanislaw Piestrak, University of Metz, France
  • Yichuang Sun, University of Hertfordshire, Hatfield, UK
  • Yih-Fang Huang, University of Notre Dame, USA
  • Yoshifumi Nishio, Tokushima University, Japan